Unrefined Cocoa Butter
Our food grade, Unrefined Cocoa Butter has come from the Cocoa beans and is 100% natural and raw. Smells devine like chocolate and has been used since centuries in all bakery products. But now, it is also vastly used in skincare and the beauty industry.
As it is really thick solid butter, a double boiler method is used to melt it. Add some oil (check out our cold-pressed 100% natural oils) and whip it into a smoother texture.
USES OF UNREFINED COCOA BUTTER:
- Make yummy desserts and share photos with us (Yes! It is Food grade)
- Use for skin smoothing and moisturizer
- Acts as a great hair conditioner
- Apply directly or mix with beeswax for soft, supple lip care
- Has wound and skin healing properties
- Great for stetchmark reduction during pregnancy
- Heals craked hands/feet
SKIN TYPE: DRY, SENSITIVE SKIN
STORE AWAY FROM MOISTURE, SUNLIGHT AND PLACE IN A COOL, DARK PLACE