Pure Sage Essential Oil

 290.00 1,700.00 inc. GST

Sage Essential Oil or Salvia Officinalis, as it is known in botanical nomenclature system, is strong, spicy, clarifying, and uplifting aroma when diffused.

Sage Oil has been used traditionally for its clarifying properties.

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,
FacebookTwitterGoogle PlusPinterestLinkedin
Description
Sage Essential Oil has properties namely, antifungal, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, antibacterial, cholagogic and choleretic, cicatrizant, depurative, digestive, disinfectant, and a stimulating substance.
  • Sage oil contains beneficial properties that help address dandruff and oily hair. It can also be used as a shampoo because of its cleansing effects
  • The oil of sage is often used to help slow down signs of aging like wrinkles and sagging skin. It is also added to skin care products like anti-mark and anti-spot creams, which help prevent cracks, scars and other unwanted marks on skin
  • In Aromatherapy, this oil can is used to stimulate the mind and help address mental fatigue and depression
  • Sage oil is added to soaps, colognes, and perfumes because of its strong, fragrant scent

Do not apply directly on skin without a patch test first.
Do not apply EO atleast 12 hours before going out in the sun.
Store in a cool, dark place. Keep away from moisture

Additional Information
Weight N/A
Size

05 ml, 10 ml, 15 ml, 30 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml